DynastyTradeCalc

Mike Washington Dynasty Trade Value

Mike Washington dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,696
Overall rank#110
Position rankRB36
30-day trend▼ 42
Age23.2
TeamLV
Experience0 yrs
Draft2026 Rd 4 Pick 22
CollegeArkansas
Tier24

Mike Washington dynasty outlook

Mike Washington carries a 1,696 value, which places him #110 overall and #36 among 107 RBs. The next player above him at RB is Emmett Johnson, worth 1,713, a gap of 17 points. Below him, Blake Corum sits at 1,645, 51 points lower. He sits in tier 24 on the FantasyCalc board. The usual RB peak falls near 26. With Mike Washington at 23.2, the remaining prime is about 3 seasons. He has not yet played a season. Dynasty value (1,696) runs 1,166 points over redraft (530), a 220% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. His 30-day value is down 42 points (about 2%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. The signal is neutral, so decide on your roster window: contenders keep him, rebuilders test the market. PPR note: a 12-team PPR scale rewards pass-catching backs, so if Mike Washington's role is mostly rushing, his real value in a non-PPR league is lower. Mike Washington was drafted in 2026, round 4, pick 22. He came out of Arkansas. He is listed with LV.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Antonio Williams1,707
WR Alec Pierce1,707
RB Emmett Johnson1,713
WR De'Zhaun Stribling1,714
RB David Montgomery1,723
TE Kyle Pitts1,661

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Mike Washington's dynasty trade value?

Mike Washington is valued at 1,696, ranking #110 overall and #36 among RBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Mike Washington a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Mike Washington is near the RB age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Mike Washington?

Closest in value: Antonio Williams (1,707), Alec Pierce (1,707), Emmett Johnson (1,713).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.