DynastyTradeCalc

Kyle Pitts Dynasty Trade Value

Kyle Pitts dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,661
Overall rank#111
Position rankTE12
30-day trend▼ 779
Age26.0
TeamATL
Experience5 yrs
Draft2021 Rd 1 Pick 4
CollegeFlorida
Tier25

Kyle Pitts dynasty outlook

Kyle Pitts is valued at 1,661, ranked #111 overall and #12 of 67 TEs. The next player above him at TE is Isaiah Likely, worth 2,028, a gap of 367 points. Below him, Juwan Johnson sits at 1,500, 161 points lower. He sits in tier 25 on the FantasyCalc board. Kyle Pitts is 26.0 years old. The TE window runs to about 29, so he has around 3 years of prime left. He has 5 seasons behind him. His dynasty value of 1,661 is above his redraft value of 418 by 1,243 (297%), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Kyle Pitts lost 779 points over 30 days (about 32%), so the market has cooled on him. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. Contenders should keep him unless a trade gives clear current value; rebuilders should look for a better return. PPR note: tight ends receive a large share of their points through catches, so this full-PPR value is most reliable in PPR leagues. Kyle Pitts was drafted in 2021, round 1, pick 4. He came out of Florida. He is listed with ATL.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
RB Blake Corum1,645
WR Josh Downs1,644
WR Jordan Addison1,631
RB Aaron Jones1,630
RB Mike Washington1,696
WR Antonio Williams1,707

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Kyle Pitts's dynasty trade value?

Kyle Pitts is valued at 1,661, ranking #111 overall and #12 among TEs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Kyle Pitts a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Kyle Pitts is near the TE age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Kyle Pitts?

Closest in value: Blake Corum (1,645), Josh Downs (1,644), Jordan Addison (1,631).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.