DynastyTradeCalc

Jordan Addison Dynasty Trade Value

Jordan Addison dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,631
Overall rank#114
Position rankWR45
30-day trend▼ 332
Age24.7
TeamMIN
Experience3 yrs
Draft2023 Rd 1 Pick 23
CollegeUSC
Tier25

Jordan Addison dynasty outlook

At 1,631, Jordan Addison ranks #114 among all dynasty assets and #45 at WR out of 152. The next player above him at WR is Josh Downs, worth 1,644, a gap of 13 points. Below him, Terry McLaurin sits at 1,594, 37 points lower. He sits in tier 25 on the FantasyCalc board. At 24.7, Jordan Addison is 3.3 years short of the WR peak age of 28, leaving roughly 3 productive years at that peak. He has 3 seasons behind him. Dynasty value (1,631) runs 957 points over redraft (674), a 142% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. His 30-day value is down 332 points (about 17%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. The signal is neutral, so decide on your roster window: contenders keep him, rebuilders test the market. PPR note: this value is on a PPR scale. In a half-PPR or standard league, Jordan Addison would rank lower relative to running backs and quarterbacks. Jordan Addison was drafted in 2023, round 1, pick 23. He came out of USC. He is listed with MIN.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
RB Aaron Jones1,630
WR Josh Downs1,644
RB Blake Corum1,645
TE Kyle Pitts1,661
WR Terry McLaurin1,594
RB Mike Washington1,696

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Jordan Addison's dynasty trade value?

Jordan Addison is valued at 1,631, ranking #114 overall and #45 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Jordan Addison a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Jordan Addison is near the WR age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Jordan Addison?

Closest in value: Aaron Jones (1,630), Josh Downs (1,644), Blake Corum (1,645).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.