DynastyTradeCalc

Mike Evans Dynasty Trade Value

Mike Evans dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,835
Overall rank#100
Position rankWR40
30-day trend▼ 117
Age33.1
TeamSF
Experience12 yrs
Draft2014 Rd 1 Pick 7
CollegeTexas A&M
Tier23

Mike Evans dynasty outlook

At 1,835, Mike Evans ranks #100 among all dynasty assets and #40 at WR out of 152. The next player above him at WR is DK Metcalf, worth 1,850, a gap of 15 points. Below him, De'Zhaun Stribling sits at 1,714, 121 points lower. He sits in tier 23 on the FantasyCalc board. Mike Evans is 33.1, already 5.1 years past the WR peak of 28, so the window is short. He has 12 seasons behind him. Redraft (2,019) outruns dynasty (1,835) by 184 points; the long-term market is less enthusiastic than the current season. That gap favors a contender who needs points now, and a rebuilder may find him cheaper to buy. His 30-day value is down 117 points (about 6%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: sell. Mike Evans is past the WR peak, so contenders should consider trading him while the market still prices his name, and rebuilders should move him first. PPR note: this value is on a PPR scale. In a half-PPR or standard league, Mike Evans would rank lower relative to running backs and quarterbacks. Mike Evans was drafted in 2014, round 1, pick 7. He came out of Texas A&M. He is listed with SF.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
QB C.J. Stroud1,834
WR DK Metcalf1,850
WR Brian Thomas1,859
RB Jonah Coleman1,803
QB Jared Goff1,872
RB Ollie Gordon1,761

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Mike Evans's dynasty trade value?

Mike Evans is valued at 1,835, ranking #100 overall and #40 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Mike Evans a buy or sell in dynasty?

Sell. Mike Evans is past the typical WR peak age of 28, so the rule-based signal is to sell while the market still values him.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Mike Evans?

Closest in value: C.J. Stroud (1,834), DK Metcalf (1,850), Brian Thomas (1,859).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.