DynastyTradeCalc

Tyler Shough Dynasty Trade Value

Tyler Shough dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value2,229
Overall rank#78
Position rankQB10
30-day trend▲ 515
Age27.0
TeamNO
Experience1 yrs
Draft2025 Rd 2 Pick 8
CollegeLouisville
Tier21

Tyler Shough dynasty outlook

The 1QB, 12-team PPR board has Tyler Shough at 2,229: #78 overall, #10 of 70 QBs. The next player above him at QB is Jayden Daniels, worth 2,542, a gap of 313 points. Below him, Bryce Young sits at 2,213, 16 points lower. He sits in tier 21 on the FantasyCalc board. Measured against a QB peak of 32, Tyler Shough has roughly 5 seasons before the window closes. He has 1 season behind him. His dynasty value of 2,229 is above his redraft value of 1,026 by 1,203 (117%), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Tyler Shough is up 515 points over 30 days (about 30%), which means buyers have been paying more recently. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: buy. Contenders should keep him as a core piece; rebuilders gain only if they can buy below board value. Superflex note: the values here assume 1QB, so in a superflex league Tyler Shough is likely worth more than the board suggests, since two-QB lineups push QB prices up. Tyler Shough was drafted in 2025, round 2, pick 8. He came out of Louisville. He is listed with NO.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
QB Bryce Young2,213
RB Travis Etienne2,210
WR Rome Odunze2,250
QB Jalen Hurts2,206
WR Jameson Williams2,200
WR Davante Adams2,180

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Tyler Shough's dynasty trade value?

Tyler Shough is valued at 2,229, ranking #78 overall and #10 among QBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Tyler Shough a buy or sell in dynasty?

Buy. Tyler Shough is inside the QB age window (peak age 32) and his 30-day trend is up, so this is a rule-based buy signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Tyler Shough?

Closest in value: Bryce Young (2,213), Travis Etienne (2,210), Rome Odunze (2,250).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.