DynastyTradeCalc

Marvin Harrison Jr Dynasty Trade Value

Marvin Harrison Jr dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value2,470
Overall rank#72
Position rankWR30
30-day trend▼ 429
Age24.1
TeamARI
Experience2 yrs
Draft2024 Rd 1 Pick 4
CollegeOhio State
Tier19

Marvin Harrison Jr dynasty outlook

The 1QB, 12-team PPR board has Marvin Harrison Jr at 2,470: #72 overall, #30 of 152 WRs. The next player above him at WR is Jaylen Waddle, worth 2,477, a gap of 7 points. Below him, KC Concepcion sits at 2,372, 98 points lower. He sits in tier 19 on the FantasyCalc board. Measured against a WR peak of 28, Marvin Harrison Jr has roughly 4 seasons before the window closes. He has 2 seasons behind him. His dynasty value of 2,470 is above his redraft value of 1,120 by 1,350 (121%), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Marvin Harrison Jr lost 429 points over 30 days (about 15%), so the market has cooled on him. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. Neither a buy nor a sell signal applies, so the choice depends on whether your team is competing now. PPR note: receivers score most in full PPR, so the board value of Marvin Harrison Jr reflects catches as well as yards; check the format before comparing him to a non-PPR player. Marvin Harrison Jr was drafted in 2024, round 1, pick 4. He came out of Ohio State. He is listed with ARI.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
TE Kenyon Sadiq2,475
WR Jaylen Waddle2,477
RB Jaylen Warren2,498
QB Jayden Daniels2,542
WR KC Concepcion2,372
WR Makai Lemon2,316

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Marvin Harrison Jr's dynasty trade value?

Marvin Harrison Jr is valued at 2,470, ranking #72 overall and #30 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Marvin Harrison Jr a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Marvin Harrison Jr is near the WR age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Marvin Harrison Jr?

Closest in value: Kenyon Sadiq (2,475), Jaylen Waddle (2,477), Jaylen Warren (2,498).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.