DynastyTradeCalc

Aaron Jones Dynasty Trade Value

Aaron Jones dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,630
Overall rank#115
Position rankRB38
30-day trend▲ 510
Age31.8
TeamMIN
Experience9 yrs
Draft2017 Rd 5 Pick 38
CollegeUTEP
Tier25

Aaron Jones dynasty outlook

The 1QB, 12-team PPR board has Aaron Jones at 1,630: #115 overall, #38 of 107 RBs. The next player above him at RB is Blake Corum, worth 1,645, a gap of 15 points. Below him, Woody Marks sits at 1,522, 108 points lower. He sits in tier 25 on the FantasyCalc board. At 31.8, Aaron Jones is beyond the usual RB peak of 26; expect a shrinking prime. He has 9 seasons behind him. His redraft value of 2,022 is above his dynasty value of 1,630 by 392, so the market discounts him for the long term. That gap favors a contender who needs points now, and a rebuilder may find him cheaper to buy. Aaron Jones is up 510 points over 30 days (about 46%), which means buyers have been paying more recently. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: sell-side. Rebuilders should move him now; contenders should only keep him if he is the piece that wins this season. PPR note: the scale assumes full PPR scoring, so Aaron Jones's receiving work counts toward his value; in a standard league the number would be lower. Aaron Jones was drafted in 2017, round 5, pick 38. He came out of UTEP. He is listed with MIN.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Jordan Addison1,631
WR Josh Downs1,644
RB Blake Corum1,645
TE Kyle Pitts1,661
WR Terry McLaurin1,594
RB Mike Washington1,696

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Aaron Jones's dynasty trade value?

Aaron Jones is valued at 1,630, ranking #115 overall and #38 among RBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Aaron Jones a buy or sell in dynasty?

Sell. Aaron Jones is past the typical RB peak age of 26, so the rule-based signal is to sell while the market still values him.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Aaron Jones?

Closest in value: Jordan Addison (1,631), Josh Downs (1,644), Blake Corum (1,645).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.