DynastyTradeCalc

Terry McLaurin Dynasty Trade Value

Terry McLaurin dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,594
Overall rank#116
Position rankWR46
30-day trend▼ 533
Age31.0
TeamWAS
Experience7 yrs
Draft2019 Rd 3 Pick 12
CollegeOhio State
Tier25

Terry McLaurin dynasty outlook

Terry McLaurin is valued at 1,594, ranked #116 overall and #46 of 152 WRs. The next player above him at WR is Jordan Addison, worth 1,631, a gap of 37 points. Below him, Omar Cooper sits at 1,556, 38 points lower. He sits in tier 25 on the FantasyCalc board. At 31.0, Terry McLaurin is beyond the usual WR peak of 28; expect a shrinking prime. He has 7 seasons behind him. His dynasty value of 1,594 is above his redraft value of 1,262 by 332 (26%), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Terry McLaurin lost 533 points over 30 days (about 25%), so the market has cooled on him. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: sell. The window is closing, so a contender gets more return by trading him than by holding into decline. PPR note: receivers score most in full PPR, so the board value of Terry McLaurin reflects catches as well as yards; check the format before comparing him to a non-PPR player. Terry McLaurin was drafted in 2019, round 3, pick 12. He came out of Ohio State. He is listed with WAS.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
RB Aaron Jones1,630
WR Jordan Addison1,631
WR Omar Cooper1,556
WR Josh Downs1,644
WR Deebo Samuel1,544
RB Blake Corum1,645

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Terry McLaurin's dynasty trade value?

Terry McLaurin is valued at 1,594, ranking #116 overall and #46 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Terry McLaurin a buy or sell in dynasty?

Sell. Terry McLaurin is past the typical WR peak age of 28, so the rule-based signal is to sell while the market still values him.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Terry McLaurin?

Closest in value: Aaron Jones (1,630), Jordan Addison (1,631), Omar Cooper (1,556).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.