DynastyTradeCalc

Dallas Goedert Dynasty Trade Value

Dallas Goedert dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,290
Overall rank#150
Position rankTE19
30-day trend▼ 120
Age31.7
TeamPHI
Experience8 yrs
Draft2018 Rd 2 Pick 17
CollegeSouth Dakota State
Tier27

Dallas Goedert dynasty outlook

Dallas Goedert is valued at 1,290, ranked #150 overall and #19 of 67 TEs. The next player above him at TE is Jake Ferguson, worth 1,311, a gap of 21 points. Below him, Oronde Gadsden sits at 1,249, 41 points lower. He sits in tier 27 on the FantasyCalc board. At 31.7, Dallas Goedert is beyond the usual TE peak of 29; expect a shrinking prime. He has 8 seasons behind him. His dynasty value of 1,290 is above his redraft value of 712 by 578 (81%), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Dallas Goedert lost 120 points over 30 days (about 9%), so the market has cooled on him. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: sell-leaning. Trade him before the value drops further, especially if he is a contender's depth piece. PPR note: tight ends receive a large share of their points through catches, so this full-PPR value is most reliable in PPR leagues. Dallas Goedert was drafted in 2018, round 2, pick 17. He came out of South Dakota State. He is listed with PHI.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Ricky Pearsall1,296
WR Adonai Mitchell1,283
WR Pat Bryant1,302
RB Rico Dowdle1,277
QB Baker Mayfield1,304
RB Kaelon Black1,309

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Dallas Goedert's dynasty trade value?

Dallas Goedert is valued at 1,290, ranking #150 overall and #19 among TEs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Dallas Goedert a buy or sell in dynasty?

Sell. Dallas Goedert is past the typical TE peak age of 29, so the rule-based signal is to sell while the market still values him.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Dallas Goedert?

Closest in value: Ricky Pearsall (1,296), Adonai Mitchell (1,283), Pat Bryant (1,302).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.