DynastyTradeCalc

Tre Tucker Dynasty Trade Value

Tre Tucker dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,082
Overall rank#183
Position rankWR78
30-day trend▼ 128
Age25.5
TeamLV
Experience3 yrs
Draft2023 Rd 3 Pick 37
CollegeCincinnati
Tier29

Tre Tucker dynasty outlook

Tre Tucker carries a 1,082 value, which places him #183 overall and #78 among 152 WRs. The next player above him at WR is Courtland Sutton, worth 1,087, a gap of 5 points. Below him, Michael Pittman sits at 1,066, 16 points lower. He sits in tier 29 on the FantasyCalc board. The usual WR peak falls near 28. With Tre Tucker at 25.5, the remaining prime is about 2 seasons. He has 3 seasons behind him. Dynasty value (1,082) runs 818 points over redraft (264), a 310% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. His 30-day value is down 128 points (about 11%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: neutral. Contenders can keep him as depth; rebuilders should only move him for younger, similarly valued players. PPR note: this value is on a PPR scale. In a half-PPR or standard league, Tre Tucker would rank lower relative to running backs and quarterbacks. Tre Tucker was drafted in 2023, round 3, pick 37. He came out of Cincinnati. He is listed with LV.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Malik Washington1,087
WR Courtland Sutton1,087
TE AJ Barner1,072
WR Isaac TeSlaa1,098
WR Michael Pittman1,066
WR Quentin Johnston1,144

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Tre Tucker's dynasty trade value?

Tre Tucker is valued at 1,082, ranking #183 overall and #78 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Tre Tucker a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Tre Tucker is near the WR age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Tre Tucker?

Closest in value: Malik Washington (1,087), Courtland Sutton (1,087), AJ Barner (1,072).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.