DynastyTradeCalc

Chris Bell Dynasty Trade Value

Chris Bell dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,413
Overall rank#132
Position rankWR52
30-day trend▼ 411
Age22.3
TeamMIA
Experience0 yrs
Draft2026 Rd 3 Pick 30
CollegeLouisville
Tier27

Chris Bell dynasty outlook

Chris Bell carries a 1,413 value, which places him #132 overall and #52 among 152 WRs. The next player above him at WR is Keon Coleman, worth 1,443, a gap of 30 points. Below him, Devaughn Vele sits at 1,413, 0 points lower. He sits in tier 27 on the FantasyCalc board. The usual WR peak falls near 28. With Chris Bell at 22.3, the remaining prime is about 6 seasons. He has not yet played a season. Dynasty value (1,413) runs 1,387 points over redraft (26), a 5335% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. His 30-day value is down 411 points (about 23%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: neutral. Contenders can keep him as depth; rebuilders should only move him for younger, similarly valued players. PPR note: this value is on a PPR scale. In a half-PPR or standard league, Chris Bell would rank lower relative to running backs and quarterbacks. Chris Bell was drafted in 2026, round 3, pick 30. He came out of Louisville. He is listed with MIA.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Devaughn Vele1,413
TE Brenton Strange1,414
WR Ja'Kobi Lane1,411
RB Jonathon Brooks1,397
RB Tony Pollard1,432
TE Travis Kelce1,393

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Chris Bell's dynasty trade value?

Chris Bell is valued at 1,413, ranking #132 overall and #52 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Chris Bell a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Chris Bell is near the WR age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Chris Bell?

Closest in value: Devaughn Vele (1,413), Brenton Strange (1,414), Ja'Kobi Lane (1,411).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.