DynastyTradeCalc

Mark Andrews Dynasty Trade Value

Mark Andrews dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,223
Overall rank#164
Position rankTE21
30-day trend▼ 231
Age31.1
TeamBAL
Experience8 yrs
Draft2018 Rd 3 Pick 22
CollegeOklahoma
Tier28

Mark Andrews dynasty outlook

At 1,223, Mark Andrews ranks #164 among all dynasty assets and #21 at TE out of 67. The next player above him at TE is Oronde Gadsden, worth 1,249, a gap of 26 points. Below him, T.J. Hockenson sits at 1,184, 39 points lower. He sits in tier 28 on the FantasyCalc board. Mark Andrews is 31.1, already 2.1 years past the TE peak of 29, so the window is short. He has 8 seasons behind him. Dynasty value (1,223) runs 731 points over redraft (492), a 149% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. His 30-day value is down 231 points (about 16%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: sell. The window is closing, so a contender gets more return by trading him than by holding into decline. PPR note: the 12-team PPR scale matters for tight ends, since receptions drive most of their fantasy output. Mark Andrews was drafted in 2018, round 3, pick 22. He came out of Oklahoma. He is listed with BAL.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Roman Wilson1,223
WR Germie Bernard1,236
WR Caleb Douglas1,210
RB Emanuel Wilson1,210
WR Khalil Shakir1,237
QB Ty Simpson1,206

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Mark Andrews's dynasty trade value?

Mark Andrews is valued at 1,223, ranking #164 overall and #21 among TEs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Mark Andrews a buy or sell in dynasty?

Sell. Mark Andrews is past the typical TE peak age of 29, so the rule-based signal is to sell while the market still values him.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Mark Andrews?

Closest in value: Roman Wilson (1,223), Germie Bernard (1,236), Caleb Douglas (1,210).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.