DynastyTradeCalc

Michael Mayer Dynasty Trade Value

Michael Mayer dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,155
Overall rank#176
Position rankTE23
30-day trend▲ 3
Age25.2
TeamLV
Experience3 yrs
Draft2023 Rd 2 Pick 4
CollegeNotre Dame
Tier28

Michael Mayer dynasty outlook

At 1,155, Michael Mayer ranks #176 among all dynasty assets and #23 at TE out of 67. The next player above him at TE is T.J. Hockenson, worth 1,184, a gap of 29 points. Below him, AJ Barner sits at 1,072, 83 points lower. He sits in tier 28 on the FantasyCalc board. At 25.2, Michael Mayer is 3.8 years short of the TE peak age of 29, leaving roughly 4 productive years at that peak. He has 3 seasons behind him. Dynasty value (1,155) runs 1,060 points over redraft (95), a 1116% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Over the last month his value rose 3 points (about 0%), a sign the market is warming to him. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: buy. Contenders should keep him as a core piece; rebuilders gain only if they can buy below board value. PPR note: the 12-team PPR scale matters for tight ends, since receptions drive most of their fantasy output. Michael Mayer was drafted in 2023, round 2, pick 4. He came out of Notre Dame. He is listed with LV.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Tyreek Hill1,152
WR Dontayvion Wicks1,150
WR Quentin Johnston1,144
RB Nicholas Singleton1,167
QB Kyler Murray1,180
RB MarShawn Lloyd1,183

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Michael Mayer's dynasty trade value?

Michael Mayer is valued at 1,155, ranking #176 overall and #23 among TEs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Michael Mayer a buy or sell in dynasty?

Buy. Michael Mayer is inside the TE age window (peak age 29) and his 30-day trend is up, so this is a rule-based buy signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Michael Mayer?

Closest in value: Tyreek Hill (1,152), Dontayvion Wicks (1,150), Quentin Johnston (1,144).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.