DynastyTradeCalc

Baker Mayfield Dynasty Trade Value

Baker Mayfield dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,304
Overall rank#147
Position rankQB24
30-day trend▼ 508
Age31.4
TeamTB
Experience8 yrs
Draft2018 Rd 1 Pick 1
CollegeOklahoma
Tier27

Baker Mayfield dynasty outlook

Baker Mayfield carries a 1,304 value, which places him #147 overall and #24 among 70 QBs. The next player above him at QB is Cam Ward, worth 1,314, a gap of 10 points. Below him, Ty Simpson sits at 1,206, 98 points lower. He sits in tier 27 on the FantasyCalc board. Baker Mayfield is 31.4, right at the QB peak zone (around 32). Most of the value is in the next two to three seasons. He has 8 seasons behind him. Dynasty value (1,304) runs 1,209 points over redraft (95), a 1273% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. His 30-day value is down 508 points (about 28%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. The signal is neutral, so decide on your roster window: contenders keep him, rebuilders test the market. Superflex note: this is a 1QB board. In superflex formats quarterbacks usually command a premium, so adjust Baker Mayfield's value upward before using it there. Baker Mayfield was drafted in 2018, round 1, pick 1. He came out of Oklahoma. He is listed with TB.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Pat Bryant1,302
RB Kaelon Black1,309
TE Jake Ferguson1,311
WR Ricky Pearsall1,296
QB Cam Ward1,314
WR Tre' Harris1,317

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Baker Mayfield's dynasty trade value?

Baker Mayfield is valued at 1,304, ranking #147 overall and #24 among QBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Baker Mayfield a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Baker Mayfield is near the QB age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Baker Mayfield?

Closest in value: Pat Bryant (1,302), Kaelon Black (1,309), Jake Ferguson (1,311).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.