DynastyTradeCalc

Khalil Shakir Dynasty Trade Value

Khalil Shakir dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,237
Overall rank#161
Position rankWR66
30-day trend▼ 66
Age26.6
TeamBUF
Experience4 yrs
Draft2022 Rd 5 Pick 5
CollegeBoise State
Tier28

Khalil Shakir dynasty outlook

At 1,237, Khalil Shakir ranks #161 among all dynasty assets and #66 at WR out of 152. The next player above him at WR is Jayden Reed, worth 1,243, a gap of 6 points. Below him, Germie Bernard sits at 1,236, 1 points lower. He sits in tier 28 on the FantasyCalc board. Khalil Shakir is 26.6, right at the WR peak zone (around 28). Most of the value is in the next two to three seasons. He has 4 seasons behind him. Dynasty value (1,237) runs 837 points over redraft (400), a 209% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. His 30-day value is down 66 points (about 5%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. The signal is neutral, so decide on your roster window: contenders keep him, rebuilders test the market. PPR note: this value is on a PPR scale. In a half-PPR or standard league, Khalil Shakir would rank lower relative to running backs and quarterbacks. Khalil Shakir was drafted in 2022, round 5, pick 5. He came out of Boise State. He is listed with BUF.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Germie Bernard1,236
WR Malachi Fields1,243
WR Jayden Reed1,243
TE Oronde Gadsden1,249
WR Tank Dell1,251
RB Rachaad White1,251

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Khalil Shakir's dynasty trade value?

Khalil Shakir is valued at 1,237, ranking #161 overall and #66 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Khalil Shakir a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Khalil Shakir is near the WR age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Khalil Shakir?

Closest in value: Germie Bernard (1,236), Malachi Fields (1,243), Jayden Reed (1,243).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.