DynastyTradeCalc

Tank Dell Dynasty Trade Value

Tank Dell dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,251
Overall rank#156
Position rankWR63
30-day trend▲ 212
Age26.9
TeamHOU
Experience3 yrs
Draft2023 Rd 3 Pick 6
CollegeHouston
Tier28

Tank Dell dynasty outlook

The 1QB, 12-team PPR board has Tank Dell at 1,251: #156 overall, #63 of 152 WRs. The next player above him at WR is Stefon Diggs, worth 1,263, a gap of 12 points. Below him, Malachi Fields sits at 1,243, 8 points lower. He sits in tier 28 on the FantasyCalc board. At 26.9, Tank Dell is in the middle of the WR window; the decline usually starts soon after 28. He has 3 seasons behind him. His dynasty value of 1,251 is above his redraft value of 111 by 1,140 (1027%), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Tank Dell is up 212 points over 30 days (about 20%), which means buyers have been paying more recently. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: Tank Dell is inside the WR window and rising, so contenders can hold or add, and rebuilders should be buyers only at a discount. PPR note: receivers score most in full PPR, so the board value of Tank Dell reflects catches as well as yards; check the format before comparing him to a non-PPR player. Tank Dell was drafted in 2023, round 3, pick 6. He came out of Houston. He is listed with HOU.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
RB Rachaad White1,251
TE Oronde Gadsden1,249
RB Keaton Mitchell1,257
WR Malachi Fields1,243
WR Jayden Reed1,243
WR Stefon Diggs1,263

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Tank Dell's dynasty trade value?

Tank Dell is valued at 1,251, ranking #156 overall and #63 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Tank Dell a buy or sell in dynasty?

Buy. Tank Dell is inside the WR age window (peak age 28) and his 30-day trend is up, so this is a rule-based buy signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Tank Dell?

Closest in value: Rachaad White (1,251), Oronde Gadsden (1,249), Keaton Mitchell (1,257).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.