DynastyTradeCalc

Tyler Allgeier Dynasty Trade Value

Tyler Allgeier dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,445
Overall rank#128
Position rankRB44
30-day trend▼ 54
Age26.4
TeamARI
Experience4 yrs
Draft2022 Rd 5 Pick 8
CollegeBYU
Tier26

Tyler Allgeier dynasty outlook

Tyler Allgeier is valued at 1,445, ranked #128 overall and #44 of 107 RBs. The next player above him at RB is Jordan Mason, worth 1,457, a gap of 12 points. Below him, Tony Pollard sits at 1,432, 13 points lower. He sits in tier 26 on the FantasyCalc board. At 26.4, Tyler Allgeier has crossed the typical RB peak of 26; value tends to slide from this point even when production holds. He has 4 seasons behind him. His dynasty value of 1,445 is above his redraft value of 593 by 852 (144%), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Tyler Allgeier lost 54 points over 30 days (about 4%), so the market has cooled on him. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: neutral. Contenders can keep him as depth; rebuilders should only move him for younger, similarly valued players. PPR note: the scale assumes full PPR scoring, so Tyler Allgeier's receiving work counts toward his value; in a standard league the number would be lower. Tyler Allgeier was drafted in 2022, round 5, pick 8. He came out of BYU. He is listed with ARI.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Xavier Worthy1,445
WR Keon Coleman1,443
RB Jordan Mason1,457
RB Tony Pollard1,432
WR Jayden Higgins1,459
RB Jacory Croskey-Merritt1,476

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Tyler Allgeier's dynasty trade value?

Tyler Allgeier is valued at 1,445, ranking #128 overall and #44 among RBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Tyler Allgeier a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Tyler Allgeier is near the RB age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Tyler Allgeier?

Closest in value: Xavier Worthy (1,445), Keon Coleman (1,443), Jordan Mason (1,457).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.