DynastyTradeCalc

Xavier Worthy Dynasty Trade Value

Xavier Worthy dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,445
Overall rank#127
Position rankWR50
30-day trend▼ 198
Age23.4
TeamKC
Experience2 yrs
Draft2024 Rd 1 Pick 28
CollegeTexas
Tier26

Xavier Worthy dynasty outlook

Xavier Worthy is valued at 1,445, ranked #127 overall and #50 of 152 WRs. The next player above him at WR is Jayden Higgins, worth 1,459, a gap of 14 points. Below him, Keon Coleman sits at 1,443, 2 points lower. He sits in tier 26 on the FantasyCalc board. Xavier Worthy is 23.4 years old. The WR window runs to about 28, so he has around 5 years of prime left. He has 2 seasons behind him. His dynasty value of 1,445 is above his redraft value of 531 by 914 (172%), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Xavier Worthy lost 198 points over 30 days (about 12%), so the market has cooled on him. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. Keep him while he produces, and revisit the decision after the next value update. PPR note: receivers score most in full PPR, so the board value of Xavier Worthy reflects catches as well as yards; check the format before comparing him to a non-PPR player. Xavier Worthy was drafted in 2024, round 1, pick 28. He came out of Texas. He is listed with KC.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
RB Tyler Allgeier1,445
WR Keon Coleman1,443
RB Jordan Mason1,457
RB Tony Pollard1,432
WR Jayden Higgins1,459
RB Jacory Croskey-Merritt1,476

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Xavier Worthy's dynasty trade value?

Xavier Worthy is valued at 1,445, ranking #127 overall and #50 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Xavier Worthy a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Xavier Worthy is near the WR age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Xavier Worthy?

Closest in value: Tyler Allgeier (1,445), Keon Coleman (1,443), Jordan Mason (1,457).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.