DynastyTradeCalc

Ricky Pearsall Dynasty Trade Value

Ricky Pearsall dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,296
Overall rank#149
Position rankWR59
30-day trend▼ 18
Age26.0
TeamSF
Experience2 yrs
Draft2024 Rd 1 Pick 31
CollegeFlorida
Tier27

Ricky Pearsall dynasty outlook

Ricky Pearsall is valued at 1,296, ranked #149 overall and #59 of 152 WRs. The next player above him at WR is Pat Bryant, worth 1,302, a gap of 6 points. Below him, Adonai Mitchell sits at 1,283, 13 points lower. He sits in tier 27 on the FantasyCalc board. Ricky Pearsall is 26.0 years old. The WR window runs to about 28, so he has around 2 years of prime left. He has 2 seasons behind him. His dynasty value of 1,296 is above his redraft value of 0 by 1,296 (a small share), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Ricky Pearsall lost 18 points over 30 days (about 1%), so the market has cooled on him. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. The signal is neutral, so decide on your roster window: contenders keep him, rebuilders test the market. PPR note: receivers score most in full PPR, so the board value of Ricky Pearsall reflects catches as well as yards; check the format before comparing him to a non-PPR player. Ricky Pearsall was drafted in 2024, round 1, pick 31. He came out of Florida. He is listed with SF.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Pat Bryant1,302
TE Dallas Goedert1,290
QB Baker Mayfield1,304
RB Kaelon Black1,309
WR Adonai Mitchell1,283
TE Jake Ferguson1,311

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Ricky Pearsall's dynasty trade value?

Ricky Pearsall is valued at 1,296, ranking #149 overall and #59 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Ricky Pearsall a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Ricky Pearsall is near the WR age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Ricky Pearsall?

Closest in value: Pat Bryant (1,302), Dallas Goedert (1,290), Baker Mayfield (1,304).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.