DynastyTradeCalc

Romeo Doubs Dynasty Trade Value

Romeo Doubs dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,390
Overall rank#138
Position rankWR55
30-day trend▼ 114
Age26.4
TeamNE
Experience4 yrs
Draft2022 Rd 4 Pick 27
CollegeNevada
Tier27

Romeo Doubs dynasty outlook

At 1,390, Romeo Doubs ranks #138 among all dynasty assets and #55 at WR out of 152. The next player above him at WR is Ja'Kobi Lane, worth 1,411, a gap of 21 points. Below him, Wan'Dale Robinson sits at 1,326, 64 points lower. He sits in tier 27 on the FantasyCalc board. Romeo Doubs is 26.4, right at the WR peak zone (around 28). Most of the value is in the next two to three seasons. He has 4 seasons behind him. Dynasty value (1,390) runs 771 points over redraft (619), a 125% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. His 30-day value is down 114 points (about 8%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. Neither a buy nor a sell signal applies, so the choice depends on whether your team is competing now. PPR note: this value is on a PPR scale. In a half-PPR or standard league, Romeo Doubs would rank lower relative to running backs and quarterbacks. Romeo Doubs was drafted in 2022, round 4, pick 27. He came out of Nevada. He is listed with NE.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
TE Terrance Ferguson1,390
TE Travis Kelce1,393
RB Jonathon Brooks1,397
WR Ja'Kobi Lane1,411
WR Chris Bell1,413
WR Devaughn Vele1,413

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Romeo Doubs's dynasty trade value?

Romeo Doubs is valued at 1,390, ranking #138 overall and #55 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Romeo Doubs a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Romeo Doubs is near the WR age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Romeo Doubs?

Closest in value: Terrance Ferguson (1,390), Travis Kelce (1,393), Jonathon Brooks (1,397).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.