DynastyTradeCalc

J.K. Dobbins Dynasty Trade Value

J.K. Dobbins dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,321
Overall rank#142
Position rankRB47
30-day trend▼ 372
Age27.8
TeamDEN
Experience6 yrs
Draft2020 Rd 2 Pick 23
CollegeOhio State
Tier27

J.K. Dobbins dynasty outlook

J.K. Dobbins carries a 1,321 value, which places him #142 overall and #47 among 107 RBs. The next player above him at RB is Jonathon Brooks, worth 1,397, a gap of 76 points. Below him, Kaelon Black sits at 1,309, 12 points lower. He sits in tier 27 on the FantasyCalc board. J.K. Dobbins is 27.8, already 1.8 years past the RB peak of 26, so the window is short. He has 6 seasons behind him. Dynasty value (1,321) runs 512 points over redraft (809), a 63% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. His 30-day value is down 372 points (about 22%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: sell. The window is closing, so a contender gets more return by trading him than by holding into decline. PPR note: a 12-team PPR scale rewards pass-catching backs, so if J.K. Dobbins's role is mostly rushing, his real value in a non-PPR league is lower. J.K. Dobbins was drafted in 2020, round 2, pick 23. He came out of Ohio State. He is listed with DEN.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
QB Matthew Stafford1,324
WR Tre' Harris1,317
WR Wan'Dale Robinson1,326
QB Cam Ward1,314
TE Jake Ferguson1,311
RB Kaelon Black1,309

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is J.K. Dobbins's dynasty trade value?

J.K. Dobbins is valued at 1,321, ranking #142 overall and #47 among RBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is J.K. Dobbins a buy or sell in dynasty?

Sell. J.K. Dobbins is past the typical RB peak age of 26, so the rule-based signal is to sell while the market still values him.

Who are similar dynasty assets to J.K. Dobbins?

Closest in value: Matthew Stafford (1,324), Tre' Harris (1,317), Wan'Dale Robinson (1,326).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.