DynastyTradeCalc

Emanuel Wilson Dynasty Trade Value

Emanuel Wilson dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,210
Overall rank#166
Position rankRB52
30-day trend▲ 984
Age27.4
TeamSEA
Experience3 yrs
Draft–
CollegeFort Valley State
Tier28

Emanuel Wilson dynasty outlook

The 1QB, 12-team PPR board has Emanuel Wilson at 1,210: #166 overall, #52 of 107 RBs. The next player above him at RB is Rachaad White, worth 1,251, a gap of 41 points. Below him, Alvin Kamara sits at 1,185, 25 points lower. He sits in tier 28 on the FantasyCalc board. At 27.4, Emanuel Wilson is beyond the usual RB peak of 26; expect a shrinking prime. He has 3 seasons behind him. His dynasty value of 1,210 is above his redraft value of 786 by 424 (54%), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Emanuel Wilson is up 984 points over 30 days (about 435%), which means buyers have been paying more recently. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: sell-side. Rebuilders should move him now; contenders should only keep him if he is the piece that wins this season. PPR note: the scale assumes full PPR scoring, so Emanuel Wilson's receiving work counts toward his value; in a standard league the number would be lower. He came out of Fort Valley State. He is listed with SEA.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Caleb Douglas1,210
QB Ty Simpson1,206
QB Michael Penix1,203
WR Roman Wilson1,223
TE Mark Andrews1,223
WR Chris Godwin1,186

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Emanuel Wilson's dynasty trade value?

Emanuel Wilson is valued at 1,210, ranking #166 overall and #52 among RBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Emanuel Wilson a buy or sell in dynasty?

Sell. Emanuel Wilson is past the typical RB peak age of 26, so the rule-based signal is to sell while the market still values him.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Emanuel Wilson?

Closest in value: Caleb Douglas (1,210), Ty Simpson (1,206), Michael Penix (1,203).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.