DynastyTradeCalc

Kyler Murray Dynasty Trade Value

Kyler Murray dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,180
Overall rank#174
Position rankQB27
30-day trend▼ 330
Age29.1
TeamMIN
Experience7 yrs
Draft2019 Rd 1 Pick 1
CollegeOklahoma
Tier28

Kyler Murray dynasty outlook

Kyler Murray is valued at 1,180, ranked #174 overall and #27 of 70 QBs. The next player above him at QB is Michael Penix, worth 1,203, a gap of 23 points. Below him, Malik Willis sits at 982, 198 points lower. He sits in tier 28 on the FantasyCalc board. Kyler Murray is 29.1 years old. The QB window runs to about 32, so he has around 3 years of prime left. He has 7 seasons behind him. His dynasty value of 1,180 is above his redraft value of 287 by 893 (311%), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Kyler Murray lost 330 points over 30 days (about 22%), so the market has cooled on him. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. Neither a buy nor a sell signal applies, so the choice depends on whether your team is competing now. Superflex note: the values here assume 1QB, so in a superflex league Kyler Murray is likely worth more than the board suggests, since two-QB lineups push QB prices up. Kyler Murray was drafted in 2019, round 1, pick 1. He came out of Oklahoma. He is listed with MIN.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
RB MarShawn Lloyd1,183
TE T.J. Hockenson1,184
WR Ted Hurst1,185
RB Alvin Kamara1,185
WR Chris Godwin1,186
RB Nicholas Singleton1,167

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Kyler Murray's dynasty trade value?

Kyler Murray is valued at 1,180, ranking #174 overall and #27 among QBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Kyler Murray a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Kyler Murray is near the QB age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Kyler Murray?

Closest in value: MarShawn Lloyd (1,183), T.J. Hockenson (1,184), Ted Hurst (1,185).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.