DynastyTradeCalc

MarShawn Lloyd Dynasty Trade Value

MarShawn Lloyd dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,183
Overall rank#173
Position rankRB54
30-day trend▼ 434
Age25.7
TeamGB
Experience2 yrs
Draft2024 Rd 3 Pick 24
CollegeUSC
Tier28

MarShawn Lloyd dynasty outlook

MarShawn Lloyd carries a 1,183 value, which places him #173 overall and #54 among 107 RBs. The next player above him at RB is Alvin Kamara, worth 1,185, a gap of 2 points. Below him, Nicholas Singleton sits at 1,167, 16 points lower. He sits in tier 28 on the FantasyCalc board. MarShawn Lloyd is 25.7, right at the RB peak zone (around 26). Most of the value is in the next two to three seasons. He has 2 seasons behind him. Dynasty value (1,183) runs 644 points over redraft (539), a 119% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. His 30-day value is down 434 points (about 27%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. Neither a buy nor a sell signal applies, so the choice depends on whether your team is competing now. PPR note: a 12-team PPR scale rewards pass-catching backs, so if MarShawn Lloyd's role is mostly rushing, his real value in a non-PPR league is lower. MarShawn Lloyd was drafted in 2024, round 3, pick 24. He came out of USC. He is listed with GB.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
TE T.J. Hockenson1,184
WR Ted Hurst1,185
RB Alvin Kamara1,185
WR Chris Godwin1,186
QB Kyler Murray1,180
RB Nicholas Singleton1,167

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is MarShawn Lloyd's dynasty trade value?

MarShawn Lloyd is valued at 1,183, ranking #173 overall and #54 among RBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is MarShawn Lloyd a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. MarShawn Lloyd is near the RB age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to MarShawn Lloyd?

Closest in value: T.J. Hockenson (1,184), Ted Hurst (1,185), Alvin Kamara (1,185).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.