DynastyTradeCalc

Devaughn Vele Dynasty Trade Value

Devaughn Vele dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,413
Overall rank#133
Position rankWR53
30-day trend▲ 664
Age28.8
TeamNO
Experience2 yrs
Draft2024 Rd 7 Pick 15
CollegeUtah
Tier27

Devaughn Vele dynasty outlook

Devaughn Vele is valued at 1,413, ranked #133 overall and #53 of 152 WRs. The next player above him at WR is Chris Bell, worth 1,413, a gap of 0 points. Below him, Ja'Kobi Lane sits at 1,411, 2 points lower. He sits in tier 27 on the FantasyCalc board. At 28.8, Devaughn Vele has crossed the typical WR peak of 28; value tends to slide from this point even when production holds. He has 2 seasons behind him. His dynasty value of 1,413 is above his redraft value of 763 by 650 (85%), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Devaughn Vele is up 664 points over 30 days (about 89%), which means buyers have been paying more recently. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: sell-leaning. Trade him before the value drops further, especially if he is a contender's depth piece. PPR note: receivers score most in full PPR, so the board value of Devaughn Vele reflects catches as well as yards; check the format before comparing him to a non-PPR player. Devaughn Vele was drafted in 2024, round 7, pick 15. He came out of Utah. He is listed with NO.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Chris Bell1,413
TE Brenton Strange1,414
WR Ja'Kobi Lane1,411
RB Jonathon Brooks1,397
RB Tony Pollard1,432
TE Travis Kelce1,393

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Devaughn Vele's dynasty trade value?

Devaughn Vele is valued at 1,413, ranking #133 overall and #53 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Devaughn Vele a buy or sell in dynasty?

Sell. Devaughn Vele is past the typical WR peak age of 28, so the rule-based signal is to sell while the market still values him.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Devaughn Vele?

Closest in value: Chris Bell (1,413), Brenton Strange (1,414), Ja'Kobi Lane (1,411).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.