DynastyTradeCalc

Roman Wilson Dynasty Trade Value

Roman Wilson dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,223
Overall rank#163
Position rankWR68
30-day trend▲ 1,120
Age25.3
TeamPIT
Experience2 yrs
Draft2024 Rd 3 Pick 20
CollegeMichigan
Tier28

Roman Wilson dynasty outlook

The 1QB, 12-team PPR board has Roman Wilson at 1,223: #163 overall, #68 of 152 WRs. The next player above him at WR is Germie Bernard, worth 1,236, a gap of 13 points. Below him, Caleb Douglas sits at 1,210, 13 points lower. He sits in tier 28 on the FantasyCalc board. Measured against a WR peak of 28, Roman Wilson has roughly 3 seasons before the window closes. He has 2 seasons behind him. His dynasty value of 1,223 is above his redraft value of 448 by 775 (173%), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Roman Wilson is up 1,120 points over 30 days (about 1087%), which means buyers have been paying more recently. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: Roman Wilson is inside the WR window and rising, so contenders can hold or add, and rebuilders should be buyers only at a discount. PPR note: receivers score most in full PPR, so the board value of Roman Wilson reflects catches as well as yards; check the format before comparing him to a non-PPR player. Roman Wilson was drafted in 2024, round 3, pick 20. He came out of Michigan. He is listed with PIT.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
TE Mark Andrews1,223
WR Germie Bernard1,236
WR Caleb Douglas1,210
RB Emanuel Wilson1,210
WR Khalil Shakir1,237
QB Ty Simpson1,206

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Roman Wilson's dynasty trade value?

Roman Wilson is valued at 1,223, ranking #163 overall and #68 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Roman Wilson a buy or sell in dynasty?

Buy. Roman Wilson is inside the WR age window (peak age 28) and his 30-day trend is up, so this is a rule-based buy signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Roman Wilson?

Closest in value: Mark Andrews (1,223), Germie Bernard (1,236), Caleb Douglas (1,210).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.