DynastyTradeCalc

Brian Robinson Dynasty Trade Value

Brian Robinson dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,477
Overall rank#123
Position rankRB41
30-day trend▲ 162
Age27.5
TeamATL
Experience4 yrs
Draft2022 Rd 3 Pick 34
CollegeAlabama
Tier26

Brian Robinson dynasty outlook

The 1QB, 12-team PPR board has Brian Robinson at 1,477: #123 overall, #41 of 107 RBs. The next player above him at RB is Braelon Allen, worth 1,503, a gap of 26 points. Below him, Jacory Croskey-Merritt sits at 1,476, 1 points lower. He sits in tier 26 on the FantasyCalc board. At 27.5, Brian Robinson is beyond the usual RB peak of 26; expect a shrinking prime. He has 4 seasons behind him. His dynasty value of 1,477 is above his redraft value of 777 by 700 (90%), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Brian Robinson is up 162 points over 30 days (about 12%), which means buyers have been paying more recently. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: sell. The window is closing, so a contender gets more return by trading him than by holding into decline. PPR note: the scale assumes full PPR scoring, so Brian Robinson's receiving work counts toward his value; in a standard league the number would be lower. Brian Robinson was drafted in 2022, round 3, pick 34. He came out of Alabama. He is listed with ATL.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
RB Jacory Croskey-Merritt1,476
QB Sam Darnold1,495
WR Jayden Higgins1,459
RB Jordan Mason1,457
TE Juwan Johnson1,500
RB Braelon Allen1,503

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Brian Robinson's dynasty trade value?

Brian Robinson is valued at 1,477, ranking #123 overall and #41 among RBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Brian Robinson a buy or sell in dynasty?

Sell. Brian Robinson is past the typical RB peak age of 26, so the rule-based signal is to sell while the market still values him.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Brian Robinson?

Closest in value: Jacory Croskey-Merritt (1,476), Sam Darnold (1,495), Jayden Higgins (1,459).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.