DynastyTradeCalc

Braelon Allen Dynasty Trade Value

Braelon Allen dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,503
Overall rank#120
Position rankRB40
30-day trend▲ 249
Age22.7
TeamNYJ
Experience2 yrs
Draft2024 Rd 4 Pick 34
CollegeWisconsin
Tier26

Braelon Allen dynasty outlook

Braelon Allen is valued at 1,503, ranked #120 overall and #40 of 107 RBs. The next player above him at RB is Woody Marks, worth 1,522, a gap of 19 points. Below him, Brian Robinson sits at 1,477, 26 points lower. He sits in tier 26 on the FantasyCalc board. Braelon Allen is 22.7 years old. The RB window runs to about 26, so he has around 3 years of prime left. He has 2 seasons behind him. His dynasty value of 1,503 is above his redraft value of 600 by 903 (150%), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Braelon Allen is up 249 points over 30 days (about 20%), which means buyers have been paying more recently. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: buy-leaning. Contenders benefit from holding; rebuilders can add him when a seller undervalues his remaining prime. PPR note: the scale assumes full PPR scoring, so Braelon Allen's receiving work counts toward his value; in a standard league the number would be lower. Braelon Allen was drafted in 2024, round 4, pick 34. He came out of Wisconsin. He is listed with NYJ.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
TE Juwan Johnson1,500
QB Sam Darnold1,495
RB Woody Marks1,522
RB Brian Robinson1,477
RB Jacory Croskey-Merritt1,476
WR Deebo Samuel1,544

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Braelon Allen's dynasty trade value?

Braelon Allen is valued at 1,503, ranking #120 overall and #40 among RBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Braelon Allen a buy or sell in dynasty?

Buy. Braelon Allen is inside the RB age window (peak age 26) and his 30-day trend is up, so this is a rule-based buy signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Braelon Allen?

Closest in value: Juwan Johnson (1,500), Sam Darnold (1,495), Woody Marks (1,522).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.