DynastyTradeCalc

Bo Nix Dynasty Trade Value

Bo Nix dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value2,027
Overall rank#90
Position rankQB15
30-day trend▼ 592
Age26.6
TeamDEN
Experience2 yrs
Draft2024 Rd 1 Pick 12
CollegeOregon
Tier22

Bo Nix dynasty outlook

Bo Nix is valued at 2,027, ranked #90 overall and #15 of 70 QBs. The next player above him at QB is Dak Prescott, worth 2,170, a gap of 143 points. Below him, Justin Herbert sits at 2,000, 27 points lower. He sits in tier 22 on the FantasyCalc board. Bo Nix is 26.6 years old. The QB window runs to about 32, so he has around 5 years of prime left. He has 2 seasons behind him. His dynasty value of 2,027 is above his redraft value of 533 by 1,494 (280%), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Bo Nix lost 592 points over 30 days (about 23%), so the market has cooled on him. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: neutral. Contenders can keep him as depth; rebuilders should only move him for younger, similarly valued players. Superflex note: the values here assume 1QB, so in a superflex league Bo Nix is likely worth more than the board suggests, since two-QB lineups push QB prices up. Bo Nix was drafted in 2024, round 1, pick 12. He came out of Oregon. He is listed with DEN.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
TE Isaiah Likely2,028
RB Kyle Monangai2,041
RB RJ Harvey2,041
QB Justin Herbert2,000
RB Josh Jacobs1,994
QB Fernando Mendoza1,972

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Bo Nix's dynasty trade value?

Bo Nix is valued at 2,027, ranking #90 overall and #15 among QBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Bo Nix a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Bo Nix is near the QB age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Bo Nix?

Closest in value: Isaiah Likely (2,028), Kyle Monangai (2,041), RJ Harvey (2,041).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.