DynastyTradeCalc

Jared Goff Dynasty Trade Value

Jared Goff dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,872
Overall rank#97
Position rankQB19
30-day trend▲ 33
Age31.9
TeamDET
Experience10 yrs
Draft2016 Rd 1 Pick 1
CollegeCalifornia
Tier23

Jared Goff dynasty outlook

At 1,872, Jared Goff ranks #97 among all dynasty assets and #19 at QB out of 70. The next player above him at QB is Jordan Love, worth 1,935, a gap of 63 points. Below him, C.J. Stroud sits at 1,834, 38 points lower. He sits in tier 23 on the FantasyCalc board. Jared Goff is 31.9, right at the QB peak zone (around 32). Most of the value is in the next two to three seasons. He has 10 seasons behind him. Dynasty value (1,872) runs 391 points over redraft (1,481), a 26% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Over the last month his value rose 33 points (about 2%), a sign the market is warming to him. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: buy-side. Contenders keep him; rebuilders can acquire him if the price does not exceed the value listed above. Superflex note: this is a 1QB board. In superflex formats quarterbacks usually command a premium, so adjust Jared Goff's value upward before using it there. Jared Goff was drafted in 2016, round 1, pick 1. He came out of California. He is listed with DET.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Brian Thomas1,859
WR DK Metcalf1,850
WR Mike Evans1,835
QB C.J. Stroud1,834
WR DJ Moore1,918
QB Jordan Love1,935

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Jared Goff's dynasty trade value?

Jared Goff is valued at 1,872, ranking #97 overall and #19 among QBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Jared Goff a buy or sell in dynasty?

Buy. Jared Goff is inside the QB age window (peak age 32) and his 30-day trend is up, so this is a rule-based buy signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Jared Goff?

Closest in value: Brian Thomas (1,859), DK Metcalf (1,850), Mike Evans (1,835).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.