DynastyTradeCalc

TreVeyon Henderson Dynasty Trade Value

TreVeyon Henderson dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value2,900
Overall rank#56
Position rankRB22
30-day trend▼ 242
Age23.9
TeamNE
Experience1 yrs
Draft2025 Rd 2 Pick 6
CollegeOhio State
Tier17

TreVeyon Henderson dynasty outlook

TreVeyon Henderson is valued at 2,900, ranked #56 overall and #22 of 107 RBs. The next player above him at RB is Chuba Hubbard, worth 2,959, a gap of 59 points. Below him, Cam Skattebo sits at 2,886, 14 points lower. He sits in tier 17 on the FantasyCalc board. TreVeyon Henderson is 23.9 years old. The RB window runs to about 26, so he has around 2 years of prime left. He has 1 season behind him. His dynasty value of 2,900 is above his redraft value of 1,646 by 1,254 (76%), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. TreVeyon Henderson lost 242 points over 30 days (about 8%), so the market has cooled on him. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. Contenders should keep him unless a trade gives clear current value; rebuilders should look for a better return. PPR note: the scale assumes full PPR scoring, so TreVeyon Henderson's receiving work counts toward his value; in a standard league the number would be lower. TreVeyon Henderson was drafted in 2025, round 2, pick 6. He came out of Ohio State. He is listed with NE.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
TE Sam LaPorta2,905
RB Cam Skattebo2,886
WR Michael Wilson2,878
WR Jordyn Tyson2,870
RB Chuba Hubbard2,959
WR Ladd McConkey2,814

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is TreVeyon Henderson's dynasty trade value?

TreVeyon Henderson is valued at 2,900, ranking #56 overall and #22 among RBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is TreVeyon Henderson a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. TreVeyon Henderson is near the RB age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to TreVeyon Henderson?

Closest in value: Sam LaPorta (2,905), Cam Skattebo (2,886), Michael Wilson (2,878).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.