DynastyTradeCalc

Zach Charbonnet Dynasty Trade Value

Zach Charbonnet dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,937
Overall rank#94
Position rankRB30
30-day trend▲ 116
Age25.7
TeamSEA
Experience3 yrs
Draft2023 Rd 2 Pick 21
CollegeUCLA
Tier23

Zach Charbonnet dynasty outlook

Zach Charbonnet carries a 1,937 value, which places him #94 overall and #30 among 107 RBs. The next player above him at RB is Josh Jacobs, worth 1,994, a gap of 57 points. Below him, Jonah Coleman sits at 1,803, 134 points lower. He sits in tier 23 on the FantasyCalc board. Zach Charbonnet is 25.7, right at the RB peak zone (around 26). Most of the value is in the next two to three seasons. He has 3 seasons behind him. Dynasty value (1,937) runs 942 points over redraft (995), a 95% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Over the last month his value rose 116 points (about 6%), a sign the market is warming to him. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: buy. Contenders should keep him as a core piece; rebuilders gain only if they can buy below board value. PPR note: a 12-team PPR scale rewards pass-catching backs, so if Zach Charbonnet's role is mostly rushing, his real value in a non-PPR league is lower. Zach Charbonnet was drafted in 2023, round 2, pick 21. He came out of UCLA. He is listed with SEA.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
QB Jordan Love1,935
WR DJ Moore1,918
QB Fernando Mendoza1,972
RB Josh Jacobs1,994
QB Justin Herbert2,000
QB Jared Goff1,872

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Zach Charbonnet's dynasty trade value?

Zach Charbonnet is valued at 1,937, ranking #94 overall and #30 among RBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Zach Charbonnet a buy or sell in dynasty?

Buy. Zach Charbonnet is inside the RB age window (peak age 26) and his 30-day trend is up, so this is a rule-based buy signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Zach Charbonnet?

Closest in value: Jordan Love (1,935), DJ Moore (1,918), Fernando Mendoza (1,972).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.