DynastyTradeCalc

Dak Prescott Dynasty Trade Value

Dak Prescott dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value2,170
Overall rank#85
Position rankQB14
30-day trend▼ 20
Age33.2
TeamDAL
Experience10 yrs
Draft2016 Rd 4 Pick 37
CollegeMississippi State
Tier21

Dak Prescott dynasty outlook

Dak Prescott carries a 2,170 value, which places him #85 overall and #14 among 70 QBs. The next player above him at QB is Jaxson Dart, worth 2,177, a gap of 7 points. Below him, Bo Nix sits at 2,027, 143 points lower. He sits in tier 21 on the FantasyCalc board. Dak Prescott is 33.2, already 1.2 years past the QB peak of 32, so the window is short. He has 10 seasons behind him. Dynasty value (2,170) runs 471 points over redraft (1,699), a 28% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. His 30-day value is down 20 points (about 1%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: sell-side. Rebuilders should move him now; contenders should only keep him if he is the piece that wins this season. Superflex note: this is a 1QB board. In superflex formats quarterbacks usually command a premium, so adjust Dak Prescott's value upward before using it there. Dak Prescott was drafted in 2016, round 4, pick 37. He came out of Mississippi State. He is listed with DAL.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
QB Jaxson Dart2,177
WR Davante Adams2,180
WR Jameson Williams2,200
QB Jalen Hurts2,206
RB Travis Etienne2,210
QB Bryce Young2,213

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Dak Prescott's dynasty trade value?

Dak Prescott is valued at 2,170, ranking #85 overall and #14 among QBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Dak Prescott a buy or sell in dynasty?

Sell. Dak Prescott is past the typical QB peak age of 32, so the rule-based signal is to sell while the market still values him.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Dak Prescott?

Closest in value: Jaxson Dart (2,177), Davante Adams (2,180), Jameson Williams (2,200).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.