DynastyTradeCalc

DJ Moore Dynasty Trade Value

DJ Moore dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,918
Overall rank#96
Position rankWR37
30-day trend▼ 362
Age29.4
TeamBUF
Experience8 yrs
Draft2018 Rd 1 Pick 24
CollegeMaryland
Tier23

DJ Moore dynasty outlook

The 1QB, 12-team PPR board has DJ Moore at 1,918: #96 overall, #37 of 152 WRs. The next player above him at WR is Davante Adams, worth 2,180, a gap of 262 points. Below him, Brian Thomas sits at 1,859, 59 points lower. He sits in tier 23 on the FantasyCalc board. At 29.4, DJ Moore is beyond the usual WR peak of 28; expect a shrinking prime. He has 8 seasons behind him. His dynasty value of 1,918 is above his redraft value of 1,624 by 294 (18%), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. DJ Moore lost 362 points over 30 days (about 16%), so the market has cooled on him. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: sell. DJ Moore is past the WR peak, so contenders should consider trading him while the market still prices his name, and rebuilders should move him first. PPR note: receivers score most in full PPR, so the board value of DJ Moore reflects catches as well as yards; check the format before comparing him to a non-PPR player. DJ Moore was drafted in 2018, round 1, pick 24. He came out of Maryland. He is listed with BUF.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
QB Jordan Love1,935
RB Zach Charbonnet1,937
QB Jared Goff1,872
QB Fernando Mendoza1,972
WR Brian Thomas1,859
WR DK Metcalf1,850

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is DJ Moore's dynasty trade value?

DJ Moore is valued at 1,918, ranking #96 overall and #37 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is DJ Moore a buy or sell in dynasty?

Sell. DJ Moore is past the typical WR peak age of 28, so the rule-based signal is to sell while the market still values him.

Who are similar dynasty assets to DJ Moore?

Closest in value: Jordan Love (1,935), Zach Charbonnet (1,937), Jared Goff (1,872).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.