DynastyTradeCalc

Davante Adams Dynasty Trade Value

Davante Adams dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value2,180
Overall rank#83
Position rankWR36
30-day trend▲ 37
Age33.8
TeamLAR
Experience12 yrs
Draft2014 Rd 2 Pick 21
CollegeFresno State
Tier21

Davante Adams dynasty outlook

At 2,180, Davante Adams ranks #83 among all dynasty assets and #36 at WR out of 152. The next player above him at WR is Jameson Williams, worth 2,200, a gap of 20 points. Below him, DJ Moore sits at 1,918, 262 points lower. He sits in tier 21 on the FantasyCalc board. Davante Adams is 33.8, already 5.8 years past the WR peak of 28, so the window is short. He has 12 seasons behind him. Redraft (3,123) outruns dynasty (2,180) by 943 points; the long-term market is less enthusiastic than the current season. That gap favors a contender who needs points now, and a rebuilder may find him cheaper to buy. Over the last month his value rose 37 points (about 2%), a sign the market is warming to him. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: sell-leaning. Trade him before the value drops further, especially if he is a contender's depth piece. PPR note: this value is on a PPR scale. In a half-PPR or standard league, Davante Adams would rank lower relative to running backs and quarterbacks. Davante Adams was drafted in 2014, round 2, pick 21. He came out of Fresno State. He is listed with LAR.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
QB Jaxson Dart2,177
QB Dak Prescott2,170
WR Jameson Williams2,200
QB Jalen Hurts2,206
RB Travis Etienne2,210
QB Bryce Young2,213

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Davante Adams's dynasty trade value?

Davante Adams is valued at 2,180, ranking #83 overall and #36 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Davante Adams a buy or sell in dynasty?

Sell. Davante Adams is past the typical WR peak age of 28, so the rule-based signal is to sell while the market still values him.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Davante Adams?

Closest in value: Jaxson Dart (2,177), Dak Prescott (2,170), Jameson Williams (2,200).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.