DynastyTradeCalc

Fernando Mendoza Dynasty Trade Value

Fernando Mendoza dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,972
Overall rank#93
Position rankQB17
30-day trend▲ 88
Age23.0
TeamLV
Experience0 yrs
Draft2026 Rd 1 Pick 1
CollegeIndiana
Tier22

Fernando Mendoza dynasty outlook

Fernando Mendoza carries a 1,972 value, which places him #93 overall and #17 among 70 QBs. The next player above him at QB is Justin Herbert, worth 2,000, a gap of 28 points. Below him, Jordan Love sits at 1,935, 37 points lower. He sits in tier 22 on the FantasyCalc board. The usual QB peak falls near 32. With Fernando Mendoza at 23.0, the remaining prime is about 9 seasons. He has not yet played a season. Dynasty value (1,972) runs 1,953 points over redraft (19), a 10279% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Over the last month his value rose 88 points (about 5%), a sign the market is warming to him. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: buy-side. Contenders keep him; rebuilders can acquire him if the price does not exceed the value listed above. Superflex note: this is a 1QB board. In superflex formats quarterbacks usually command a premium, so adjust Fernando Mendoza's value upward before using it there. Fernando Mendoza was drafted in 2026, round 1, pick 1. He came out of Indiana. He is listed with LV.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
RB Josh Jacobs1,994
QB Justin Herbert2,000
RB Zach Charbonnet1,937
QB Jordan Love1,935
WR DJ Moore1,918
QB Bo Nix2,027

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Fernando Mendoza's dynasty trade value?

Fernando Mendoza is valued at 1,972, ranking #93 overall and #17 among QBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Fernando Mendoza a buy or sell in dynasty?

Buy. Fernando Mendoza is inside the QB age window (peak age 32) and his 30-day trend is up, so this is a rule-based buy signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Fernando Mendoza?

Closest in value: Josh Jacobs (1,994), Justin Herbert (2,000), Zach Charbonnet (1,937).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.