DynastyTradeCalc

Jaxson Dart Dynasty Trade Value

Jaxson Dart dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value2,177
Overall rank#84
Position rankQB13
30-day trend▼ 457
Age23.4
TeamNYG
Experience1 yrs
Draft2025 Rd 1 Pick 25
CollegeOle Miss
Tier21

Jaxson Dart dynasty outlook

Jaxson Dart carries a 2,177 value, which places him #84 overall and #13 among 70 QBs. The next player above him at QB is Jalen Hurts, worth 2,206, a gap of 29 points. Below him, Dak Prescott sits at 2,170, 7 points lower. He sits in tier 21 on the FantasyCalc board. The usual QB peak falls near 32. With Jaxson Dart at 23.4, the remaining prime is about 9 seasons. He has 1 season behind him. Dynasty value (2,177) runs 2,177 points over redraft (0), a a small share premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. His 30-day value is down 457 points (about 17%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. Neither a buy nor a sell signal applies, so the choice depends on whether your team is competing now. Superflex note: this is a 1QB board. In superflex formats quarterbacks usually command a premium, so adjust Jaxson Dart's value upward before using it there. Jaxson Dart was drafted in 2025, round 1, pick 25. He came out of Ole Miss. He is listed with NYG.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Davante Adams2,180
QB Dak Prescott2,170
WR Jameson Williams2,200
QB Jalen Hurts2,206
RB Travis Etienne2,210
QB Bryce Young2,213

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Jaxson Dart's dynasty trade value?

Jaxson Dart is valued at 2,177, ranking #84 overall and #13 among QBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Jaxson Dart a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Jaxson Dart is near the QB age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Jaxson Dart?

Closest in value: Davante Adams (2,180), Dak Prescott (2,170), Jameson Williams (2,200).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.