DynastyTradeCalc

Jaylen Waddle Dynasty Trade Value

Jaylen Waddle dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value2,477
Overall rank#70
Position rankWR29
30-day trend▼ 756
Age27.8
TeamDEN
Experience5 yrs
Draft2021 Rd 1 Pick 6
CollegeAlabama
Tier19

Jaylen Waddle dynasty outlook

Jaylen Waddle carries a 2,477 value, which places him #70 overall and #29 among 152 WRs. The next player above him at WR is Matthew Golden, worth 2,659, a gap of 182 points. Below him, Marvin Harrison Jr sits at 2,470, 7 points lower. He sits in tier 19 on the FantasyCalc board. Jaylen Waddle is 27.8, right at the WR peak zone (around 28). Most of the value is in the next two to three seasons. He has 5 seasons behind him. Dynasty value (2,477) runs 290 points over redraft (2,187), a 13% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. His 30-day value is down 756 points (about 23%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. Neither a buy nor a sell signal applies, so the choice depends on whether your team is competing now. PPR note: this value is on a PPR scale. In a half-PPR or standard league, Jaylen Waddle would rank lower relative to running backs and quarterbacks. Jaylen Waddle was drafted in 2021, round 1, pick 6. He came out of Alabama. He is listed with DEN.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
TE Kenyon Sadiq2,475
WR Marvin Harrison Jr2,470
RB Jaylen Warren2,498
QB Jayden Daniels2,542
WR KC Concepcion2,372
WR Makai Lemon2,316

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Jaylen Waddle's dynasty trade value?

Jaylen Waddle is valued at 2,477, ranking #70 overall and #29 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Jaylen Waddle a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Jaylen Waddle is near the WR age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Jaylen Waddle?

Closest in value: Kenyon Sadiq (2,475), Marvin Harrison Jr (2,470), Jaylen Warren (2,498).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.