DynastyTradeCalc

Kenyon Sadiq Dynasty Trade Value

Kenyon Sadiq dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value2,475
Overall rank#71
Position rankTE8
30-day trend▲ 482
Age21.6
TeamNYJ
Experience0 yrs
Draft2026 Rd 1 Pick 16
CollegeOregon
Tier19

Kenyon Sadiq dynasty outlook

The 1QB, 12-team PPR board has Kenyon Sadiq at 2,475: #71 overall, #8 of 67 TEs. The next player above him at TE is Harold Fannin, worth 2,670, a gap of 195 points. Below him, George Kittle sits at 2,315, 160 points lower. He sits in tier 19 on the FantasyCalc board. Measured against a TE peak of 29, Kenyon Sadiq has roughly 7 seasons before the window closes. He has not yet played a season. His dynasty value of 2,475 is above his redraft value of 439 by 2,036 (464%), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Kenyon Sadiq is up 482 points over 30 days (about 24%), which means buyers have been paying more recently. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: buy. Contenders should keep him as a core piece; rebuilders gain only if they can buy below board value. PPR note: tight ends receive a large share of their points through catches, so this full-PPR value is most reliable in PPR leagues. Kenyon Sadiq was drafted in 2026, round 1, pick 16. He came out of Oregon. He is listed with NYJ.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Jaylen Waddle2,477
WR Marvin Harrison Jr2,470
RB Jaylen Warren2,498
QB Jayden Daniels2,542
WR KC Concepcion2,372
WR Makai Lemon2,316

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Kenyon Sadiq's dynasty trade value?

Kenyon Sadiq is valued at 2,475, ranking #71 overall and #8 among TEs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Kenyon Sadiq a buy or sell in dynasty?

Buy. Kenyon Sadiq is inside the TE age window (peak age 29) and his 30-day trend is up, so this is a rule-based buy signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Kenyon Sadiq?

Closest in value: Jaylen Waddle (2,477), Marvin Harrison Jr (2,470), Jaylen Warren (2,498).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.