DynastyTradeCalc

A.J. Brown Dynasty Trade Value

A.J. Brown dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value3,176
Overall rank#44
Position rankWR18
30-day trend▼ 242
Age29.2
TeamNE
Experience7 yrs
Draft2019 Rd 2 Pick 19
CollegeOle Miss
Tier16

A.J. Brown dynasty outlook

The 1QB, 12-team PPR board has A.J. Brown at 3,176: #44 overall, #18 of 152 WRs. The next player above him at WR is Christian Watson, worth 3,238, a gap of 62 points. Below him, Emeka Egbuka sits at 3,150, 26 points lower. He sits in tier 16 on the FantasyCalc board. At 29.2, A.J. Brown is beyond the usual WR peak of 28; expect a shrinking prime. He has 7 seasons behind him. His redraft value of 3,404 is above his dynasty value of 3,176 by 228, so the market discounts him for the long term. That gap favors a contender who needs points now, and a rebuilder may find him cheaper to buy. A.J. Brown lost 242 points over 30 days (about 7%), so the market has cooled on him. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: sell-leaning. Trade him before the value drops further, especially if he is a contender's depth piece. PPR note: receivers score most in full PPR, so the board value of A.J. Brown reflects catches as well as yards; check the format before comparing him to a non-PPR player. A.J. Brown was drafted in 2019, round 2, pick 19. He came out of Ole Miss. He is listed with NE.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
RB Bhayshul Tuten3,171
WR Emeka Egbuka3,150
RB D'Andre Swift3,144
QB Drake Maye3,238
WR Christian Watson3,238
WR Luther Burden3,106

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is A.J. Brown's dynasty trade value?

A.J. Brown is valued at 3,176, ranking #44 overall and #18 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is A.J. Brown a buy or sell in dynasty?

Sell. A.J. Brown is past the typical WR peak age of 28, so the rule-based signal is to sell while the market still values him.

Who are similar dynasty assets to A.J. Brown?

Closest in value: Bhayshul Tuten (3,171), Emeka Egbuka (3,150), D'Andre Swift (3,144).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.