DynastyTradeCalc

Jacory Croskey-Merritt Dynasty Trade Value

Jacory Croskey-Merritt dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,476
Overall rank#124
Position rankRB42
30-day trend▼ 316
Age25.4
TeamWAS
Experience1 yrs
Draft2025 Rd 7 Pick 29
CollegeArizona
Tier26

Jacory Croskey-Merritt dynasty outlook

Jacory Croskey-Merritt carries a 1,476 value, which places him #124 overall and #42 among 107 RBs. The next player above him at RB is Brian Robinson, worth 1,477, a gap of 1 points. Below him, Jordan Mason sits at 1,457, 19 points lower. He sits in tier 26 on the FantasyCalc board. Jacory Croskey-Merritt is 25.4, right at the RB peak zone (around 26). Most of the value is in the next two to three seasons. He has 1 season behind him. Dynasty value (1,476) runs 851 points over redraft (625), a 136% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. His 30-day value is down 316 points (about 18%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. The signal is neutral, so decide on your roster window: contenders keep him, rebuilders test the market. PPR note: a 12-team PPR scale rewards pass-catching backs, so if Jacory Croskey-Merritt's role is mostly rushing, his real value in a non-PPR league is lower. Jacory Croskey-Merritt was drafted in 2025, round 7, pick 29. He came out of Arizona. He is listed with WAS.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
RB Brian Robinson1,477
WR Jayden Higgins1,459
QB Sam Darnold1,495
RB Jordan Mason1,457
TE Juwan Johnson1,500
RB Braelon Allen1,503

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Jacory Croskey-Merritt's dynasty trade value?

Jacory Croskey-Merritt is valued at 1,476, ranking #124 overall and #42 among RBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Jacory Croskey-Merritt a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Jacory Croskey-Merritt is near the RB age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Jacory Croskey-Merritt?

Closest in value: Brian Robinson (1,477), Jayden Higgins (1,459), Sam Darnold (1,495).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.