DynastyTradeCalc

Rico Dowdle Dynasty Trade Value

Rico Dowdle dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,277
Overall rank#152
Position rankRB49
30-day trend▼ 528
Age28.3
TeamPIT
Experience6 yrs
Draft–
CollegeSouth Carolina
Tier28

Rico Dowdle dynasty outlook

Rico Dowdle carries a 1,277 value, which places him #152 overall and #49 among 107 RBs. The next player above him at RB is Kaelon Black, worth 1,309, a gap of 32 points. Below him, Keaton Mitchell sits at 1,257, 20 points lower. He sits in tier 28 on the FantasyCalc board. Rico Dowdle is 28.3, already 2.3 years past the RB peak of 26, so the window is short. He has 6 seasons behind him. Dynasty value (1,277) runs 746 points over redraft (531), a 140% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. His 30-day value is down 528 points (about 29%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: sell. Rico Dowdle is past the RB peak, so contenders should consider trading him while the market still prices his name, and rebuilders should move him first. PPR note: a 12-team PPR scale rewards pass-catching backs, so if Rico Dowdle's role is mostly rushing, his real value in a non-PPR league is lower. He came out of South Carolina. He is listed with PIT.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Adonai Mitchell1,283
WR Jakobi Meyers1,266
TE Dallas Goedert1,290
WR Stefon Diggs1,263
WR Ricky Pearsall1,296
RB Keaton Mitchell1,257

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Rico Dowdle's dynasty trade value?

Rico Dowdle is valued at 1,277, ranking #152 overall and #49 among RBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Rico Dowdle a buy or sell in dynasty?

Sell. Rico Dowdle is past the typical RB peak age of 26, so the rule-based signal is to sell while the market still values him.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Rico Dowdle?

Closest in value: Adonai Mitchell (1,283), Jakobi Meyers (1,266), Dallas Goedert (1,290).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.