DynastyTradeCalc

Jonathon Brooks Dynasty Trade Value

Jonathon Brooks dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,397
Overall rank#135
Position rankRB46
30-day trend▼ 595
Age23.2
TeamCAR
Experience2 yrs
Draft2024 Rd 2 Pick 14
CollegeTexas
Tier27

Jonathon Brooks dynasty outlook

Jonathon Brooks carries a 1,397 value, which places him #135 overall and #46 among 107 RBs. The next player above him at RB is Tony Pollard, worth 1,432, a gap of 35 points. Below him, J.K. Dobbins sits at 1,321, 76 points lower. He sits in tier 27 on the FantasyCalc board. The usual RB peak falls near 26. With Jonathon Brooks at 23.2, the remaining prime is about 3 seasons. He has 2 seasons behind him. Dynasty value (1,397) runs 1,389 points over redraft (8), a 17362% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. His 30-day value is down 595 points (about 30%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. Contenders should keep him unless a trade gives clear current value; rebuilders should look for a better return. PPR note: a 12-team PPR scale rewards pass-catching backs, so if Jonathon Brooks's role is mostly rushing, his real value in a non-PPR league is lower. Jonathon Brooks was drafted in 2024, round 2, pick 14. He came out of Texas. He is listed with CAR.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
TE Travis Kelce1,393
TE Terrance Ferguson1,390
WR Romeo Doubs1,390
WR Ja'Kobi Lane1,411
WR Chris Bell1,413
WR Devaughn Vele1,413

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Jonathon Brooks's dynasty trade value?

Jonathon Brooks is valued at 1,397, ranking #135 overall and #46 among RBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Jonathon Brooks a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Jonathon Brooks is near the RB age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Jonathon Brooks?

Closest in value: Travis Kelce (1,393), Terrance Ferguson (1,390), Romeo Doubs (1,390).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.