DynastyTradeCalc

Jayden Higgins Dynasty Trade Value

Jayden Higgins dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,459
Overall rank#125
Position rankWR49
30-day trend▲ 12
Age23.8
TeamHOU
Experience1 yrs
Draft2025 Rd 2 Pick 2
CollegeIowa State
Tier26

Jayden Higgins dynasty outlook

Jayden Higgins is valued at 1,459, ranked #125 overall and #49 of 152 WRs. The next player above him at WR is Deebo Samuel, worth 1,544, a gap of 85 points. Below him, Xavier Worthy sits at 1,445, 14 points lower. He sits in tier 26 on the FantasyCalc board. Jayden Higgins is 23.8 years old. The WR window runs to about 28, so he has around 4 years of prime left. He has 1 season behind him. His dynasty value of 1,459 is above his redraft value of 0 by 1,459 (a small share), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Jayden Higgins is up 12 points over 30 days (about 1%), which means buyers have been paying more recently. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: buy-side. Contenders keep him; rebuilders can acquire him if the price does not exceed the value listed above. PPR note: receivers score most in full PPR, so the board value of Jayden Higgins reflects catches as well as yards; check the format before comparing him to a non-PPR player. Jayden Higgins was drafted in 2025, round 2, pick 2. He came out of Iowa State. He is listed with HOU.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
RB Jordan Mason1,457
WR Xavier Worthy1,445
RB Tyler Allgeier1,445
WR Keon Coleman1,443
RB Jacory Croskey-Merritt1,476
RB Brian Robinson1,477

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Jayden Higgins's dynasty trade value?

Jayden Higgins is valued at 1,459, ranking #125 overall and #49 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Jayden Higgins a buy or sell in dynasty?

Buy. Jayden Higgins is inside the WR age window (peak age 28) and his 30-day trend is up, so this is a rule-based buy signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Jayden Higgins?

Closest in value: Jordan Mason (1,457), Xavier Worthy (1,445), Tyler Allgeier (1,445).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.