DynastyTradeCalc

Malachi Fields Dynasty Trade Value

Malachi Fields dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,243
Overall rank#159
Position rankWR64
30-day trend▼ 281
Age23.1
TeamNYG
Experience0 yrs
Draft2026 Rd 3 Pick 10
CollegeNotre Dame
Tier28

Malachi Fields dynasty outlook

At 1,243, Malachi Fields ranks #159 among all dynasty assets and #64 at WR out of 152. The next player above him at WR is Tank Dell, worth 1,251, a gap of 8 points. Below him, Jayden Reed sits at 1,243, 0 points lower. He sits in tier 28 on the FantasyCalc board. At 23.1, Malachi Fields is 4.9 years short of the WR peak age of 28, leaving roughly 5 productive years at that peak. He has not yet played a season. Dynasty value (1,243) runs 1,235 points over redraft (8), a 15438% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. His 30-day value is down 281 points (about 18%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. Contenders should keep him unless a trade gives clear current value; rebuilders should look for a better return. PPR note: this value is on a PPR scale. In a half-PPR or standard league, Malachi Fields would rank lower relative to running backs and quarterbacks. Malachi Fields was drafted in 2026, round 3, pick 10. He came out of Notre Dame. He is listed with NYG.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Jayden Reed1,243
TE Oronde Gadsden1,249
WR Khalil Shakir1,237
WR Germie Bernard1,236
WR Tank Dell1,251
RB Rachaad White1,251

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Malachi Fields's dynasty trade value?

Malachi Fields is valued at 1,243, ranking #159 overall and #64 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Malachi Fields a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Malachi Fields is near the WR age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Malachi Fields?

Closest in value: Jayden Reed (1,243), Oronde Gadsden (1,249), Khalil Shakir (1,237).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.