DynastyTradeCalc

Pat Bryant Dynasty Trade Value

Pat Bryant dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,302
Overall rank#148
Position rankWR58
30-day trend▲ 59
Age23.8
TeamDEN
Experience1 yrs
Draft2025 Rd 3 Pick 10
CollegeIllinois
Tier27

Pat Bryant dynasty outlook

The 1QB, 12-team PPR board has Pat Bryant at 1,302: #148 overall, #58 of 152 WRs. The next player above him at WR is Tre' Harris, worth 1,317, a gap of 15 points. Below him, Ricky Pearsall sits at 1,296, 6 points lower. He sits in tier 27 on the FantasyCalc board. Measured against a WR peak of 28, Pat Bryant has roughly 4 seasons before the window closes. He has 1 season behind him. His dynasty value of 1,302 is above his redraft value of 0 by 1,302 (a small share), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Pat Bryant is up 59 points over 30 days (about 5%), which means buyers have been paying more recently. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: a buy under this rule. A contender gains most by adding him now; a rebuilder should avoid overpaying in a trade. PPR note: receivers score most in full PPR, so the board value of Pat Bryant reflects catches as well as yards; check the format before comparing him to a non-PPR player. Pat Bryant was drafted in 2025, round 3, pick 10. He came out of Illinois. He is listed with DEN.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
QB Baker Mayfield1,304
WR Ricky Pearsall1,296
RB Kaelon Black1,309
TE Jake Ferguson1,311
QB Cam Ward1,314
TE Dallas Goedert1,290

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Pat Bryant's dynasty trade value?

Pat Bryant is valued at 1,302, ranking #148 overall and #58 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Pat Bryant a buy or sell in dynasty?

Buy. Pat Bryant is inside the WR age window (peak age 28) and his 30-day trend is up, so this is a rule-based buy signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Pat Bryant?

Closest in value: Baker Mayfield (1,304), Ricky Pearsall (1,296), Kaelon Black (1,309).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.