DynastyTradeCalc

Eli Stowers Dynasty Trade Value

Eli Stowers dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,343
Overall rank#139
Position rankTE17
30-day trend▼ 31
Age23.4
TeamPHI
Experience0 yrs
Draft2026 Rd 2 Pick 22
CollegeVanderbilt
Tier27

Eli Stowers dynasty outlook

Eli Stowers carries a 1,343 value, which places him #139 overall and #17 among 67 TEs. The next player above him at TE is Terrance Ferguson, worth 1,390, a gap of 47 points. Below him, Jake Ferguson sits at 1,311, 32 points lower. He sits in tier 27 on the FantasyCalc board. The usual TE peak falls near 29. With Eli Stowers at 23.4, the remaining prime is about 6 seasons. He has not yet played a season. Dynasty value (1,343) runs 1,343 points over redraft (0), a a small share premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. His 30-day value is down 31 points (about 2%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: hold. Contenders should keep him unless a trade gives clear current value; rebuilders should look for a better return. PPR note: the 12-team PPR scale matters for tight ends, since receptions drive most of their fantasy output. Eli Stowers was drafted in 2026, round 2, pick 22. He came out of Vanderbilt. He is listed with PHI.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Wan'Dale Robinson1,326
QB Matthew Stafford1,324
RB J.K. Dobbins1,321
WR Tre' Harris1,317
QB Cam Ward1,314
TE Jake Ferguson1,311

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Eli Stowers's dynasty trade value?

Eli Stowers is valued at 1,343, ranking #139 overall and #17 among TEs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Eli Stowers a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Eli Stowers is near the TE age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Eli Stowers?

Closest in value: Wan'Dale Robinson (1,326), Matthew Stafford (1,324), J.K. Dobbins (1,321).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.