DynastyTradeCalc

Ja'Kobi Lane Dynasty Trade Value

Ja'Kobi Lane dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,411
Overall rank#134
Position rankWR54
30-day trend▼ 219
Age22.4
TeamBAL
Experience0 yrs
Draft2026 Rd 3 Pick 16
CollegeUSC
Tier27

Ja'Kobi Lane dynasty outlook

At 1,411, Ja'Kobi Lane ranks #134 among all dynasty assets and #54 at WR out of 152. The next player above him at WR is Devaughn Vele, worth 1,413, a gap of 2 points. Below him, Romeo Doubs sits at 1,390, 21 points lower. He sits in tier 27 on the FantasyCalc board. At 22.4, Ja'Kobi Lane is 5.6 years short of the WR peak age of 28, leaving roughly 6 productive years at that peak. He has not yet played a season. Dynasty value (1,411) runs 1,389 points over redraft (22), a 6314% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. His 30-day value is down 219 points (about 13%); sellers have been pushing the price lower. A falling trend can mean a buying window if the decline outpaces the underlying situation, but it can also be the start of a slide. Rule of thumb: neutral. Contenders can keep him as depth; rebuilders should only move him for younger, similarly valued players. PPR note: this value is on a PPR scale. In a half-PPR or standard league, Ja'Kobi Lane would rank lower relative to running backs and quarterbacks. Ja'Kobi Lane was drafted in 2026, round 3, pick 16. He came out of USC. He is listed with BAL.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
WR Chris Bell1,413
WR Devaughn Vele1,413
TE Brenton Strange1,414
RB Jonathon Brooks1,397
TE Travis Kelce1,393
RB Tony Pollard1,432

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Ja'Kobi Lane's dynasty trade value?

Ja'Kobi Lane is valued at 1,411, ranking #134 overall and #54 among WRs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Ja'Kobi Lane a buy or sell in dynasty?

Hold. Ja'Kobi Lane is near the WR age window with a down 30-day trend, so the rule gives no clear buy or sell signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Ja'Kobi Lane?

Closest in value: Chris Bell (1,413), Devaughn Vele (1,413), Brenton Strange (1,414).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.