DynastyTradeCalc

Travis Kelce Dynasty Trade Value

Travis Kelce dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,393
Overall rank#136
Position rankTE15
30-day trend– 0
Age37.0
TeamKC
Experience13 yrs
Draft2013 Rd 3 Pick 1
CollegeCincinnati
Tier27

Travis Kelce dynasty outlook

Travis Kelce is valued at 1,393, ranked #136 overall and #15 of 67 TEs. The next player above him at TE is Brenton Strange, worth 1,414, a gap of 21 points. Below him, Terrance Ferguson sits at 1,390, 3 points lower. He sits in tier 27 on the FantasyCalc board. At 37.0, Travis Kelce is beyond the usual TE peak of 29; expect a shrinking prime. He has 13 seasons behind him. His dynasty value of 1,393 is above his redraft value of 1,346 by 47 (3%), so owners price in future seasons. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Travis Kelce has not moved in the last 30 days; the value is flat. With no recent movement, the price reflects an older consensus and may be slow to adjust. Rule of thumb: sell. The window is closing, so a contender gets more return by trading him than by holding into decline. PPR note: tight ends receive a large share of their points through catches, so this full-PPR value is most reliable in PPR leagues. Travis Kelce was drafted in 2013, round 3, pick 1. He came out of Cincinnati. He is listed with KC.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
TE Terrance Ferguson1,390
WR Romeo Doubs1,390
RB Jonathon Brooks1,397
WR Ja'Kobi Lane1,411
WR Chris Bell1,413
WR Devaughn Vele1,413

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Travis Kelce's dynasty trade value?

Travis Kelce is valued at 1,393, ranking #136 overall and #15 among TEs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Travis Kelce a buy or sell in dynasty?

Sell. Travis Kelce is past the typical TE peak age of 29, so the rule-based signal is to sell while the market still values him.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Travis Kelce?

Closest in value: Terrance Ferguson (1,390), Romeo Doubs (1,390), Jonathon Brooks (1,397).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.