DynastyTradeCalc

Woody Marks Dynasty Trade Value

Woody Marks dynasty trade value, rank and 30-day trend. Values as of 2026-10-13.

Value1,522
Overall rank#119
Position rankRB39
30-day trend▲ 19
Age25.7
TeamHOU
Experience1 yrs
Draft2025 Rd 4 Pick 14
CollegeUSC
Tier26

Woody Marks dynasty outlook

At 1,522, Woody Marks ranks #119 among all dynasty assets and #39 at RB out of 107. The next player above him at RB is Aaron Jones, worth 1,630, a gap of 108 points. Below him, Braelon Allen sits at 1,503, 19 points lower. He sits in tier 26 on the FantasyCalc board. Woody Marks is 25.7, right at the RB peak zone (around 26). Most of the value is in the next two to three seasons. He has 1 season behind him. Dynasty value (1,522) runs 733 points over redraft (789), a 93% premium for the long run. That long-term premium makes him a core hold for a rebuilder, while a contender can use it to buy more current production. Over the last month his value rose 19 points (about 1%), a sign the market is warming to him. A rising trend usually confirms demand; check whether it runs ahead of his production before paying the premium. Rule of thumb: a buy under this rule. A contender gains most by adding him now; a rebuilder should avoid overpaying in a trade. PPR note: a 12-team PPR scale rewards pass-catching backs, so if Woody Marks's role is mostly rushing, his real value in a non-PPR league is lower. Woody Marks was drafted in 2025, round 4, pick 14. He came out of USC. He is listed with HOU.

Comparable value

PlayerValue
RB Braelon Allen1,503
WR Deebo Samuel1,544
TE Juwan Johnson1,500
QB Sam Darnold1,495
WR Omar Cooper1,556
RB Brian Robinson1,477

Trade ideas

Open in Trade Calculator All rankings All players

FAQ

What is Woody Marks's dynasty trade value?

Woody Marks is valued at 1,522, ranking #119 overall and #39 among RBs on the FantasyCalc dynasty board (1QB, 12-team, PPR).

Is Woody Marks a buy or sell in dynasty?

Buy. Woody Marks is inside the RB age window (peak age 26) and his 30-day trend is up, so this is a rule-based buy signal.

Who are similar dynasty assets to Woody Marks?

Closest in value: Braelon Allen (1,503), Deebo Samuel (1,544), Juwan Johnson (1,500).

Values as of 2026-10-13. Player values via FantasyCalc.